T & K Family |New Orleans, LA Photographer

I met up with Trisha’s family in West End Park and we spent the afternoon there last weekend. It was such a beautiful day with perfect weather. Enjoy their session below! =)




Meet Saje & Maggie !!






Advertisements

My Little Super Hero | New Orleans, LA Photographer

“Mommy, what are you going to be for Halloween this year?”

I replied, “Superwoman, what about you Cindy? What do you want to be this year? Princess? Barbie?”

“Well, I wanna be just like you…we can be twins..& Daddy can be one too, we can be a Super Family”

LoL .. Love this girl. ❤ ❤









Halloween 2009 – now.

2009 : Awwww..my little bumble bee
2010 : She was not a happy mouse…cuz mommy ate her candies. =D
2011-2012 : Princess stage

Susanna turns 1 | New Orleans, LA Photographer

It’s so much fun to see Susanna grows throughout the year. I still remember seeing this family for the first time last year when she was just about 5 weeks old. So much changes in that first year – it’s just amazing! Take a look at her other sessions in the links below.

5 weeks
3 months
7 months

This adorable girl loves to walk ! Even tried to run away from me lol … I love this family!! Thank you A & R for trusting me with your precious memories. I think one year olds are my favorites !!! They are soo soo sweet and just happy hanging out and discover new skills that they can do. They aren’t too fast yet at running so I can still catch up with them. We also did a few of her in her Birthday/Halloween outfit…Itsy Bitsy Spider. I’ll post them up soon so stay tuned !!








Susanna smashing her first cake in her great-grandmother’s high chair. Love Love Love !!


She didnt want to keep the hat on but now she’s too busy with the cake, she forgot all about her birthday hat.


Please excuse my ugly handwriting on the board.. lol

Uh oh…guess who she saw that made her sooo excited ??




It’s Mommy !!

Because kids change so much in their first year, it’s so important to capture those memories…soo I’m thinking about offering a 1 year package…hmmm… Let me know what you guys think. =) For more information/pricing, please call me at 504.451.3678 or email me at { phuongmyfoto@gmail.com } . Thank you !!!

A & H { Love session} | New Orleans, LA Photographer

Again, another nice couple I met last weekend for their mini love session. They were gonna bring their little fur baby to the shoot but had no one to come & watch since the Saints game was on. =(
Anyways, we decided to meet by the overgrown area in City Park because it has such a pretty scenery and lighting was perfect that day. Congratulations on your engagement A & H! Here are a few images from our session. Enjoy !








J + P {Maternity} | New Orleans, LA Photographer

I met with this sweet couple in City Park last week. We almost had to cancel it due to the cloudy weather but the sky cleared up and the sun even came out at the end of our session ..yay !!. I’ve been so fortunate to meet & work with all nice people …. the weather has been on my side lately too. Hoping I don’t have to reschedule any sessions in the future heheh =)

Congrats to the soon-to-be mom & dad !!! Can’t wait to meet baby Avery ❤ Thanks for letting me photograph this special time in your family's life.



Jennifer, you are one hot mama !! =)

One of my favorites from our session.







Lisandro’s 1st Birthday | New Orleans, LA Photographer

Mommy brought balloons and cake to the session and we had a blast !!

Lisandro wasnt too excited about the cake at first but tasted it and loved it =)

Click here for {Part 1}

All smiles for daddy !!

He just wasnt too sure about getting dirty . lol .. He was like “Are you sure about this mom & dad?”

Baby Aaron @ 4 months old | New Orleans, LA Photographer

Aaron had no interest in me or my camera at all…but he was kind enough to let me photograph him & his loving parents =) He was just chillin the whole time… thanks to his auntie for helping, we did manage to get a few smiles.

This little family has so much love for each other and I’m so honored to be able to photograph that. Thank you P & N for inviting me into your home & trusting me with your memories !!

Enjoy !! CLick to enlarge =)

Look at this cute little BUG =) all ready for Halloween 2013.